Skip navigation

Information about train IR-N 473-2 going from Lokoshaza Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR-N 473-2, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lokoshaza at 23:51 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 12:33 (next day). The distance between Lokoshaza and Bucuresti Nord is 628 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lokoshaza to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 59 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lokoshaza 23:51 Curtici Fr. 23:54
Curtici Fr. 23:54 Curtici 00:01 (next day) 25 min.
Sofronea 00:31 (next day) Arad 00:38 (next day) 3 min.
Ghioroc 00:57 (next day) Paulis Hm. 01:03 (next day) 4 min.
Ilteu 02:39 (next day) Zam 02:51 (next day) 4 min.
Mintia 03:54 (next day) Deva 04:01 (next day) 1 min.
Deva 04:02 (next day) Simeria 04:14 (next day) 13 min.
Blandiana Hm. 05:01 (next day) Vintu de Jos 05:07 (next day) 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 05:08 (next day) Sebes Alba 05:19 (next day) 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 06:43 (next day) Sibiu 06:50 (next day) 10 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 07:25 (next day) Podu Olt 07:33 (next day) 4 min.
Voila Hm. 08:22 (next day) Fagaras 08:34 (next day) 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 09:24 (next day) Codlea Hm. 09:33 (next day) 1 min.
Bartolomeu 09:48 (next day) Brasov 09:54 (next day) 12 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 10:26 (next day) Predeal 10:41 (next day) 1 min.
Azuga 10:50 (next day) Busteni 10:54 (next day) 1 min.
Busteni 10:55 (next day) Sinaia 11:04 (next day) 1 min.
Comarnic 11:19 (next day) Campina 11:31 (next day) 1 min.
Buda 11:47 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 11:52 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 12:23 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 12:33 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 473-2 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.