Skip navigation

Information about train R 5001 going from Bucuresti Nord Buzau

The train number R 5001, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 04:50 and arrives to Buzau at 07:25. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Buzau is 129 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 04:50 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 04:58 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 04:59 Chitila 05:02 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 05:06 Buftea 05:09 1 min.
Buftea 05:10 Darza h. 05:13 1 min.
Darza h. 05:14 Peris 05:21 1 min.
Peris 05:22 Scrovistea h. 05:26 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 05:27 Crivina 05:31 1 min.
Crivina 05:32 Prahova h. 05:36 1 min.
Prahova h. 05:37 Brazi 05:44 2 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 05:53 Ploiesti Sud 05:59 1 min.
Ploiesti Sud 06:00 Ploiesti Est 06:06 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 06:07 Valea Calugareasca Hm 06:16 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 06:17 Muru hc. 06:20 1 min.
Muru hc. 06:21 Cricov Hm. 06:24 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 06:25 Tomsani hc. 06:29 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 06:30 Inotesti Hm. 06:35 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 06:36 Mizil 06:43 1 min.
Mizil 06:44 Sahateni Hm. 06:53 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 06:54 Clondiru hc. 07:01 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 07:02 Ulmeni 07:07 1 min.
Ulmeni 07:08 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 07:12 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 07:22 Buzau 07:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5001 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.