Skip navigation

Information about train R 5002 going from Buzau Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 5002, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 03:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 06:23. The distance between Buzau and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 128 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 03:30 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 03:33
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 03:40 Ulmeni 03:44 1 min.
Ulmeni 03:45 Clondiru hc. 03:49 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 03:50 Sahateni Hm. 03:59 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 04:00 Mizil 04:08 1 min.
Mizil 04:09 Inotesti Hm. 04:16 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 04:17 Tomsani hc. 04:21 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 04:26 Muru hc. 04:28 1 min.
Muru hc. 04:29 Valea Calugareasca Hm 04:35 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 04:36 Ploiesti Est 04:44 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 04:45 Ploiesti Sud 04:52 2 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 05:01 Brazi 05:09 1 min.
Brazi 05:10 Prahova h. 05:16 1 min.
Prahova h. 05:17 Crivina 05:22 1 min.
Crivina 05:23 Scrovistea h. 05:27 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 05:28 Peris 05:35 1 min.
Peris 05:36 Darza h. 05:44 1 min.
Darza h. 05:45 Buftea 05:49 6 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 05:58 Chitila 06:04 1 min.
Chitila 06:05 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 06:08 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 06:09 Pajura Hm. (700) 06:12 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 06:13 Carpati h.(900) 06:15 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 06:17 Bucuresti Basarab h. 06:18 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 06:19 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 06:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5002 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.