Skip navigation

Information about train R 5003 going from Bucuresti Nord Buzau

The train number R 5003, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 09:38 and arrives to Buzau at 12:12. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Buzau is 128 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 09:38 Chitila 09:47
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 09:49 Buftea 09:53 1 min.
Buftea 09:54 Peris 10:04 1 min.
Peris 10:05 Scrovistea h. 10:09 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 10:10 Crivina 10:14 1 min.
Crivina 10:15 Prahova h. 10:19 1 min.
Prahova h. 10:20 Brazi 10:26 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 10:33 Ploiesti Sud 10:38 2 min.
Ploiesti Sud 10:40 Ploiesti Est 10:47 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 10:48 Valea Calugareasca Hm 10:57 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 10:58 Muru hc. 11:02 1 min.
Muru hc. 11:03 Cricov Hm. 11:07 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 11:08 Tomsani hc. 11:13 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 11:14 Inotesti Hm. 11:19 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 11:20 Mizil 11:28 1 min.
Mizil 11:29 Sahateni Hm. 11:39 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 11:40 Clondiru hc. 11:47 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 11:48 Ulmeni 11:53 1 min.
Ulmeni 11:54 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 11:59 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 12:09 Buzau 12:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5003 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.