Skip navigation

Information about train R 5005 going from Bucuresti Nord Buzau

The train number R 5005, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 13:17 and arrives to Buzau at 16:03. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Buzau is 129 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 13:17 Chitila 13:26 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 13:30 Buftea 13:33 1 min.
Buftea 13:34 Darza h. 13:38 1 min.
Darza h. 13:38 Peris 13:46 1 min.
Peris 13:47 Scrovistea h. 13:51 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 13:52 Crivina 13:56 1 min.
Crivina 13:57 Prahova h. 14:01 1 min.
Prahova h. 14:02 Brazi 14:10 1 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 14:19 Ploiesti Sud 14:26 2 min.
Ploiesti Sud 14:28 Ploiesti Est 14:34 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 14:35 Valea Calugareasca Hm 14:44 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 14:45 Muru hc. 14:49 1 min.
Muru hc. 14:49 Cricov Hm. 14:53 7 min.
Cricov Hm. 15:00 Tomsani hc. 15:05 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 15:06 Inotesti Hm. 15:11 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 15:12 Mizil 15:20 1 min.
Mizil 15:21 Sahateni Hm. 15:30 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 15:31 Clondiru hc. 15:38 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 15:39 Ulmeni 15:44 1 min.
Ulmeni 15:45 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 15:50 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 16:00 Buzau 16:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5005 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.