Skip navigation

Information about train R 5006 going from Buzau Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 5006, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 09:50 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 13:01. The distance between Buzau and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 128 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 09:50 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 09:53
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 09:53 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 10:00 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 10:01 Ulmeni 10:06 1 min.
Ulmeni 10:07 Clondiru hc. 10:11 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 10:12 Sahateni Hm. 10:22 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 10:23 Mizil 10:31 1 min.
Mizil 10:32 Inotesti Hm. 10:40 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 10:41 Tomsani hc. 10:46 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 10:47 Cricov Hm. 10:52 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 10:53 Muru hc. 10:56 1 min.
Muru hc. 10:57 Valea Calugareasca Hm 11:03 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 11:04 Ploiesti Est 11:12 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 11:13 Ploiesti Sud 11:20 2 min.
Ploiesti Sud 11:22 Ploiesti Triaj 11:29 5 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 11:34 Brazi 11:42 1 min.
Brazi 11:43 Prahova h. 11:49 1 min.
Prahova h. 11:50 Crivina 11:55 8 min.
Crivina 12:03 Scrovistea h. 12:08 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 12:09 Peris 12:16 7 min.
Peris 12:23 Darza h. 12:31 1 min.
Darza h. 12:32 Buftea 12:36 2 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 12:41 Chitila 12:47 1 min.
Chitila 12:48 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 12:52 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 12:53 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 13:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5006 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.