Skip navigation

Information about train R 5006 going from Buzau Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 5006, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 09:52 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 12:37. The distance between Buzau and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 127 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 09:52 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 09:55
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 09:55 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 10:01 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 10:02 Ulmeni 10:07 1 min.
Ulmeni 10:08 Clondiru h. 10:12 1 min.
Clondiru h. 10:13 Sahateni Hm. 10:23 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 10:24 Mizil 10:31 1 min.
Mizil 10:32 Inotesti Hm. 10:39 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 10:40 Tomsani hc. 10:44 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 10:45 Cricov Hm. 10:50 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 10:51 Muru h. 10:54 1 min.
Muru h. 10:54 Valea Calugareasca Hm 11:01 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 11:02 Ploiesti Est 11:10 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 11:11 Ploiesti Sud 11:17 2 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 11:23 Brazi 11:27 1 min.
Brazi 11:28 Prahova h. 11:33 1 min.
Prahova h. 11:34 Crivina 11:39 1 min.
Crivina 11:40 Scrovistea h. 11:44 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 11:45 Peris 11:51 1 min.
Peris 11:52 Darza h. 11:59 1 min.
Darza h. 12:00 Buftea 12:06 6 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 12:15 Chitila 12:19 1 min.
Chitila 12:20 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 12:22 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 12:23 Pajura Hm. (700) 12:26 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 12:27 Carpati h. (900) 12:29 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 12:31 Bucuresti Basarab h. 12:32 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 12:33 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 12:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5006 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.