Skip navigation

Information about train R 5008 going from Buzau Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 5008, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 14:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 16:50. The distance between Buzau and Bucuresti Nord is 129 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 14:00 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 14:03
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 14:03 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 14:10 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 14:11 Ulmeni 14:16 1 min.
Ulmeni 14:17 Clondiru hc. 14:21 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 14:22 Sahateni Hm. 14:32 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 14:33 Mizil 14:41 1 min.
Mizil 14:42 Inotesti Hm. 14:49 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 14:50 Tomsani hc. 14:55 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 14:56 Cricov Hm. 15:01 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 15:02 Muru hc. 15:05 1 min.
Muru hc. 15:06 Valea Calugareasca Hm 15:12 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 15:13 Ploiesti Est 15:20 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 15:21 Ploiesti Sud 15:29 5 min.
Ploiesti Sud 15:34 Ploiesti Triaj 15:41 4 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 15:45 Brazi 15:53 1 min.
Brazi 15:54 Crivina 16:03 1 min.
Crivina 16:04 Scrovistea h. 16:08 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 16:09 Peris 16:16 1 min.
Peris 16:17 Buftea 16:27 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 16:31 Chitila 16:36 1 min.
Chitila 16:37 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 16:41 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 16:42 Bucuresti Nord 16:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5008 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.