Skip navigation

Information about train R 5010 going from Buzau Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 5010, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 15:05 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 18:03. The distance between Buzau and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 128 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 15:05 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 15:08
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 15:08 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 15:15 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 15:16 Ulmeni 15:22 1 min.
Ulmeni 15:23 Clondiru hc. 15:28 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 15:29 Sahateni Hm. 15:39 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 15:40 Mizil 15:48 1 min.
Mizil 15:49 Inotesti Hm. 15:57 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 15:58 Tomsani hc. 16:03 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 16:04 Cricov Hm. 16:09 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 16:10 Muru hc. 16:14 1 min.
Muru hc. 16:15 Valea Calugareasca Hm 16:21 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 16:22 Ploiesti Est 16:29 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 16:30 Ploiesti Sud 16:37 2 min.
Ploiesti Sud 16:39 Ploiesti Triaj 16:45 4 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 16:49 Brazi 16:57 1 min.
Brazi 16:58 Prahova h. 17:04 1 min.
Prahova h. 17:05 Crivina 17:10 1 min.
Crivina 17:11 Scrovistea h. 17:15 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 17:16 Peris 17:23 1 min.
Peris 17:24 Darza h. 17:31 1 min.
Darza h. 17:32 Buftea 17:36 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 17:40 Chitila 17:45 1 min.
Chitila 17:46 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 17:48 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 17:49 Pajura Hm. (700) 17:52 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 17:53 Carpati h.(900) 17:55 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 17:57 Bucuresti Basarab h. 17:58 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 17:59 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 18:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5010 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.