Skip navigation

Information about train R 5024 going from Ploiesti Sud Bucuresti Nord Gr.B

The train number R 5024, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 06:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B at 07:33. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Bucuresti Nord Gr.B is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Bucuresti Nord Gr.B.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord Gr.B. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 06:00 Ploiesti Triaj 06:07
Ploiesti Triaj 06:07 Brazi 06:15 1 min.
Brazi 06:16 Prahova h. 06:22 1 min.
Prahova h. 06:23 Crivina 06:28 1 min.
Crivina 06:29 Scrovistea h. 06:33 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 06:34 Peris 06:41 7 min.
Peris 06:48 Darza h. 06:56 1 min.
Darza h. 06:57 Buftea 07:02 2 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 07:08 Chitila 07:14 1 min.
Chitila 07:15 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 07:17 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 07:18 Pajura Hm. (700) 07:21 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 07:22 Carpati h.(900) 07:25 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 07:27 Bucuresti Basarab h. 07:28 1 min.
Bucuresti Basarab h. 07:29 Bucuresti Nord Gr.B 07:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5024 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.