Skip navigation

Information about train R 5026 going from Ploiesti Sud Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 5026, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 14:45 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 15:56. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Bucuresti Nord is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 14:45 P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 14:49 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 14:50 Brazi 14:55 1 min.
Brazi 14:56 Prahova h. 15:01 1 min.
Prahova h. 15:02 Crivina 15:07 1 min.
Crivina 15:08 Scrovistea h. 15:12 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 15:13 Peris 15:20 1 min.
Peris 15:21 Darza h. 15:28 1 min.
Darza h. 15:29 Buftea 15:35 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 15:39 Chitila 15:43 1 min.
Chitila 15:44 Bucuresti Triaj h. 15:48 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj h. 15:49 Bucuresti Nord 15:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5026 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.