Skip navigation

Information about train R 5027 going from Bucuresti Nord Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 5027, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 22:15 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 23:28. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Ploiesti Sud is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 22:15 Chitila 22:25 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 22:29 Buftea 22:32 1 min.
Buftea 22:33 Darza h. 22:37 1 min.
Darza h. 22:38 Peris 22:46 1 min.
Peris 22:47 Scrovistea h. 22:51 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 22:52 Crivina 22:57 1 min.
Crivina 22:58 Prahova h. 23:02 1 min.
Prahova h. 23:03 Brazi 23:11 1 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 23:20 Ploiesti Sud 23:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5027 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.