Skip navigation

Information about train R 5052 going from Marasesti Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 5052, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 04:15 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:32. The distance between Marasesti and Bucuresti Nord is 219 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 10 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 04:15 Marasesti Ram. Putna 04:17
Marasesti Ram. Putna 04:17 Putna Seaca Hm. 04:24 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 04:25 Focsani 04:40 1 min.
Focsani 04:41 Cotesti Hm. 04:49 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 04:50 Gugesti 04:58 1 min.
Gugesti 04:59 Sihlea Hm. 05:07 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 05:08 Voetin h. 05:15 1 min.
Voetin h. 05:16 Ramnicu Sarat 05:26 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 05:27 Zoita Hm. 05:37 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 05:38 Boboc Hm. 05:48 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 05:58 Buzau 06:01 3 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 06:06 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 06:13 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 06:14 Ulmeni 06:19 1 min.
Ulmeni 06:20 Clondiru hc. 06:24 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 06:25 Sahateni Hm. 06:34 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 06:35 Mizil 06:42 1 min.
Mizil 06:43 Inotesti Hm. 06:50 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 06:51 Tomsani hc. 06:55 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 06:56 Cricov Hm. 07:01 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 07:02 Muru hc. 07:04 1 min.
Muru hc. 07:05 Valea Calugareasca Hm 07:11 2 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 07:13 Ploiesti Est 07:20 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 07:21 Ploiesti Sud 07:27 5 min.
Brazi 07:46 Crivina 07:54 1 min.
Peris 08:04 Buftea 08:13 1 min.
Chitila 08:21 Bucuresti Nord 08:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5052 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.