Skip navigation

Information about train R 5054 going from Adjud Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 5054, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Adjud at 05:21 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 09:20. The distance between Adjud and Ploiesti Sud is 185 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Adjud to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Adjud 05:21 Domnesti Targ h. 05:28 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 05:29 Pufesti Hm. 05:33 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 05:34 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 05:40 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 05:41 Padureni Putna Hm. 05:45 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 05:46 Marasesti 05:56 1 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 05:59 Putna Seaca Hm. 06:06 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 06:07 Focsani 06:22 2 min.
Focsani 06:24 Cotesti Hm. 06:32 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 06:33 Gugesti 06:41 1 min.
Gugesti 06:42 Sihlea Hm. 06:50 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 06:51 Voetin h. 06:58 1 min.
Voetin h. 06:59 Ramnicu Sarat 07:09 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 07:10 Zoita Hm. 07:20 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 07:21 Boboc Hm. 07:31 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 07:41 Buzau 07:44 12 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 07:59 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 08:05 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 08:06 Ulmeni 08:11 1 min.
Ulmeni 08:12 Clondiru hc. 08:16 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 08:17 Sahateni Hm. 08:26 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 08:27 Mizil 08:34 1 min.
Mizil 08:35 Inotesti Hm. 08:42 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 08:43 Tomsani hc. 08:47 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 08:48 Cricov Hm. 08:53 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 08:54 Muru hc. 08:56 1 min.
Muru hc. 08:57 Valea Calugareasca Hm 09:03 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 09:04 Ploiesti Est 09:12 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 09:13 Ploiesti Sud 09:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5054 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.