Skip navigation

Information about train R 5055 going from Ploiesti Sud Marasesti

The train number R 5055, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 17:20 and arrives to Marasesti at 20:53. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Marasesti is 159 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 17:20 Ploiesti Est 17:27 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 17:28 Valea Calugareasca Hm 17:37 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 17:38 Muru hc. 17:42 1 min.
Muru hc. 17:42 Cricov Hm. 17:46 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 17:47 Tomsani hc. 17:52 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 17:53 Inotesti Hm. 17:58 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 17:59 Mizil 18:06 1 min.
Mizil 18:07 Sahateni Hm. 18:16 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 18:17 Clondiru hc. 18:24 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 18:25 Ulmeni 18:30 1 min.
Ulmeni 18:31 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 18:36 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 18:46 Buzau 18:49 12 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 19:05 Boboc Hm. 19:13 1 min.
Boboc Hm. 19:14 Zoita Hm. 19:24 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 19:25 Ramnicu Sarat 19:40 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 19:41 Voetin h. 19:49 1 min.
Voetin h. 19:50 Sihlea Hm. 19:58 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 19:59 Gugesti 20:07 1 min.
Gugesti 20:08 Cotesti Hm. 20:17 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 20:18 Focsani 20:28 1 min.
Focsani 20:29 Putna Seaca Hm. 20:42 1 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 20:51 Marasesti 20:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5055 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.