Skip navigation

Information about train R 5057 going from Ploiesti Sud Buzau

The train number R 5057, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 16:03 and arrives to Buzau at 17:40. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Buzau is 69 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 16:03 Ploiesti Est 16:10 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 16:11 Valea Calugareasca Hm 16:20 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 16:21 Muru hc. 16:25 1 min.
Muru hc. 16:26 Cricov Hm. 16:30 8 min.
Cricov Hm. 16:38 Tomsani hc. 16:43 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 16:44 Inotesti Hm. 16:49 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 16:50 Mizil 16:57 1 min.
Mizil 16:58 Sahateni Hm. 17:07 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 17:08 Clondiru hc. 17:15 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 17:16 Ulmeni 17:21 1 min.
Ulmeni 17:22 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 17:27 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 17:37 Buzau 17:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5057 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.