Skip navigation

Information about train R 5071 going from Brazi Buzau

The train number R 5071, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brazi at 07:28 and arrives to Buzau at 09:36. The distance between Brazi and Buzau is 77 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brazi to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brazi 07:28 Ploiesti Triaj 07:36 4 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 07:40 Ploiesti Sud 07:48 10 min.
Ploiesti Sud 07:58 Ploiesti Est 08:05 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 08:06 Valea Calugareasca Hm 08:15 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 08:16 Muru hc. 08:20 1 min.
Muru hc. 08:21 Cricov Hm. 08:25 9 min.
Cricov Hm. 08:34 Tomsani hc. 08:39 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 08:40 Inotesti Hm. 08:45 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 08:46 Mizil 08:53 1 min.
Mizil 08:54 Sahateni Hm. 09:03 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 09:04 Clondiru hc. 09:11 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 09:12 Ulmeni 09:17 1 min.
Ulmeni 09:18 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 09:23 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 09:33 Buzau 09:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5071 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.