Skip navigation

Information about train R 5072 going from Buzau Brazi

The train number R 5072, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 04:30 and arrives to Brazi at 06:32. The distance between Buzau and Brazi is 77 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Brazi.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Brazi. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 04:30 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 04:33
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 04:33 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 04:40 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 04:41 Ulmeni 04:46 1 min.
Ulmeni 04:47 Clondiru hc. 04:51 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 04:52 Sahateni Hm. 05:01 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 05:02 Mizil 05:09 1 min.
Mizil 05:10 Inotesti Hm. 05:17 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 05:18 Tomsani hc. 05:22 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 05:23 Cricov Hm. 05:28 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 05:29 Muru hc. 05:31 1 min.
Muru hc. 05:32 Valea Calugareasca Hm 05:38 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 05:39 Ploiesti Est 05:47 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 05:48 Ploiesti Sud 05:55 21 min.
Ploiesti Sud 06:16 Ploiesti Triaj 06:23 1 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 06:24 Brazi 06:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5072 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.