Skip navigation

Information about train R 5073 going from Brazi Buzau

The train number R 5073, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brazi at 19:47 and arrives to Buzau at 21:46. The distance between Brazi and Buzau is 77 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brazi to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brazi 19:47 Ploiesti Triaj 19:54 1 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 19:55 Ploiesti Sud 20:02 14 min.
Ploiesti Sud 20:16 Ploiesti Est 20:23 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 20:24 Valea Calugareasca Hm 20:33 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 20:34 Muru hc. 20:38 1 min.
Muru hc. 20:39 Cricov Hm. 20:42 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 20:43 Tomsani hc. 20:48 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 20:49 Inotesti Hm. 20:54 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 20:55 Mizil 21:02 1 min.
Mizil 21:03 Sahateni Hm. 21:12 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 21:13 Clondiru hc. 21:21 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 21:22 Ulmeni 21:27 1 min.
Ulmeni 21:28 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 21:33 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 21:43 Buzau 21:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5073 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.