Skip navigation

Information about train R 5074 going from Buzau Brazi

The train number R 5074, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 16:45 and arrives to Brazi at 18:22. The distance between Buzau and Brazi is 77 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Brazi.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Brazi. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 16:45 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 16:48
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 16:48 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 16:54 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 16:55 Ulmeni 17:00 1 min.
Ulmeni 17:01 Clondiru hc. 17:05 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 17:05 Sahateni Hm. 17:14 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 17:15 Mizil 17:22 1 min.
Mizil 17:23 Inotesti Hm. 17:30 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 17:31 Tomsani hc. 17:35 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 17:36 Cricov Hm. 17:41 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 17:42 Muru hc. 17:44 1 min.
Muru hc. 17:45 Valea Calugareasca Hm 17:50 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 17:51 Ploiesti Est 17:58 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 17:59 Ploiesti Sud 18:05 1 min.
Ploiesti Sud 18:06 Ploiesti Triaj 18:12 2 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 18:14 Brazi 18:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5074 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.