Skip navigation

Information about train R 5076 going from Buzau Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 5076, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 19:50 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 21:23. The distance between Buzau and Ploiesti Sud is 69 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 19:50 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 19:53
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 19:53 Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 20:01 1 min.
Baile Sarata Monteoru hcv. 20:02 Ulmeni 20:08 1 min.
Ulmeni 20:09 Clondiru hc. 20:13 1 min.
Clondiru hc. 20:14 Sahateni Hm. 20:24 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 20:25 Mizil 20:33 2 min.
Mizil 20:35 Inotesti Hm. 20:43 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 20:44 Tomsani hc. 20:49 1 min.
Tomsani hc. 20:50 Cricov Hm. 20:55 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 20:56 Muru hc. 20:59 1 min.
Muru hc. 21:00 Valea Calugareasca Hm 21:06 1 min.
Valea Calugareasca Hm 21:07 Ploiesti Est 21:15 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 21:16 Ploiesti Sud 21:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5076 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.