Skip navigation

Information about train R 5101 going from Buzau Adjud

The train number R 5101, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 04:50 and arrives to Adjud at 07:30. The distance between Buzau and Adjud is 116 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Adjud.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Adjud. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 04:50 Buzau Ram. Boboc 04:54
Buzau Ram. Boboc 04:54 Boboc Hm. 05:02 1 min.
Boboc Hm. 05:03 Zoita Hm. 05:13 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 05:14 Ramnicu Sarat 05:29 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 05:30 Voetin h. 05:38 1 min.
Voetin h. 05:39 Sihlea Hm. 05:47 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 05:48 Gugesti 05:56 1 min.
Gugesti 05:57 Cotesti Hm. 06:06 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 06:07 Focsani 06:17 2 min.
Focsani 06:19 Putna Seaca Hm. 06:32 1 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 06:41 Marasesti 06:43 11 min.
Marasesti 06:54 Padureni Putna Hm. 07:01 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 07:02 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 07:06 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 07:07 Pufesti Hm. 07:13 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 07:14 Domnesti Targ h. 07:17 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 07:18 Adjud 07:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5101 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.