Skip navigation

Information about train R 5105 going from Marasesti Galati

The train number R 5105, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 11:15 and arrives to Galati at 16:20. The distance between Marasesti and Galati is 222 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 33 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 11:15 Marasesti Ram. Putna 11:17
Marasesti Ram. Putna 11:17 Putna Seaca Hm. 11:24 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 11:25 Focsani 11:40 2 min.
Focsani 11:42 Cotesti Hm. 11:50 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 11:51 Gugesti 11:59 1 min.
Gugesti 12:00 Sihlea Hm. 12:08 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 12:09 Voetin h. 12:16 1 min.
Voetin h. 12:17 Ramnicu Sarat 12:27 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 12:28 Zoita Hm. 12:38 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 12:39 Boboc Hm. 12:49 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 12:59 Buzau 13:02 25 min.
Buzau 13:27 Buzau Sud 13:33 1 min.
Buzau Sud 13:34 Tabarasti h. 13:40 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 13:41 Tabarasti Sud h. 13:44 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 13:45 Bentu h. 13:50 1 min.
Bentu h. 13:51 Cilibia Hm. 13:56 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 13:57 Movila Oii h. 14:02 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 14:03 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 14:10 1 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 14:11 Vizireni h. 14:15 1 min.
Vizireni h. 14:16 CTF Faurei h. 14:19 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 14:20 Faurei 14:27 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 14:30 Gaiseanca h. 14:32 1 min.
Gaiseanca h. 14:33 Dedulesti Hm. 14:41 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 14:42 Ianca hc. 14:47 1 min.
Ianca hc. 14:48 Plopu 14:52 1 min.
Plopu 14:53 Urleasca Hm. 15:01 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 15:02 Traian Sat Hm. 15:10 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 15:11 Lacu Sarat 15:21 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 15:22 Braila 15:32 1 min.
Braila 15:33 Baldovinesti Hm. 15:40 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 15:41 Vadeni Hm. 15:46 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 15:47 Zagna Vadeni h. 15:51 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 15:55 Barbosi 15:58 2 min.
Barbosi 16:00 Filesti Hm. 16:08 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 16:15 Galati 16:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5105 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.