Skip navigation

Information about train R 5106 going from Galati Adjud

The train number R 5106, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 10:23 and arrives to Adjud at 16:27. The distance between Galati and Adjud is 248 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Adjud.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Adjud. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 10:23 Ramificatia Tunel 10:27
Ramificatia C.S.G. 10:32 Filesti Hm. 10:36 1 min.
Filesti Hm. 10:37 Barbosi 10:45 1 min.
Barbosi 10:46 Zagna Vadeni h. 10:50 1 min.
Zagna Vadeni h. 10:51 Vadeni Hm. 10:55 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 10:56 Baldovinesti Hm. 11:01 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 11:02 Braila 11:09 1 min.
Braila 11:10 Lacu Sarat 11:18 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 11:19 Traian Sat Hm. 11:28 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 11:29 Urleasca Hm. 11:36 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 11:37 Plopu 11:44 1 min.
Plopu 11:45 Ianca hc. 11:48 1 min.
Ianca hc. 11:49 Dedulesti Hm. 11:56 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 11:57 Gaiseanca h. 12:02 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 12:05 Faurei 12:09 16 min.
Faurei 12:25 CTF Faurei h. 12:30 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 12:31 Vizireni h. 12:35 1 min.
Vizireni h. 12:36 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 12:41 1 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 12:42 Movila Oii h. 12:49 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 12:50 Cilibia Hm. 12:55 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 12:56 Bentu h. 13:00 1 min.
Bentu h. 13:01 Tabarasti Sud h. 13:05 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 13:06 Tabarasti h. 13:08 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 13:09 Buzau Sud 13:15 1 min.
Buzau Sud 13:16 Buzau 13:24 25 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 13:52 Boboc Hm. 14:01 9 min.
Boboc Hm. 14:10 Zoita Hm. 14:20 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 14:21 Ramnicu Sarat 14:36 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 14:37 Voetin h. 14:45 1 min.
Voetin h. 14:46 Sihlea Hm. 14:54 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 14:55 Gugesti 15:03 1 min.
Gugesti 15:04 Cotesti Hm. 15:13 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 15:14 Focsani 15:24 2 min.
Focsani 15:26 Putna Seaca Hm. 15:39 1 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 15:48 Marasesti 15:50 1 min.
Marasesti 15:51 Padureni Putna Hm. 15:58 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 15:59 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 16:03 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 16:04 Pufesti Hm. 16:10 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 16:11 Domnesti Targ h. 16:14 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 16:15 Adjud 16:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5106 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.