Skip navigation

Information about train R 5108 going from Marasesti Buzau

The train number R 5108, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 13:05 and arrives to Buzau at 14:55. The distance between Marasesti and Buzau is 91 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 13:05 Marasesti Ram. Putna 13:07
Marasesti Ram. Putna 13:07 Putna Seaca Hm. 13:14 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 13:15 Focsani 13:32 1 min.
Focsani 13:33 Cotesti Hm. 13:41 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 13:42 Gugesti 13:50 1 min.
Gugesti 13:51 Sihlea Hm. 13:59 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 14:00 Voetin h. 14:07 1 min.
Voetin h. 14:08 Ramnicu Sarat 14:18 3 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 14:21 Zoita Hm. 14:31 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 14:32 Boboc Hm. 14:42 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 14:52 Buzau 14:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5108 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.