Skip navigation

Information about train R 5109 going from Buzau Marasesti

The train number R 5109, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 11:00 and arrives to Marasesti at 12:53. The distance between Buzau and Marasesti is 91 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 11:00 Buzau Ram. Boboc 11:04
Buzau Ram. Boboc 11:04 Boboc Hm. 11:12 1 min.
Boboc Hm. 11:13 Zoita Hm. 11:23 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 11:24 Ramnicu Sarat 11:39 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 11:40 Voetin h. 11:48 1 min.
Voetin h. 11:49 Sihlea Hm. 11:57 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 11:58 Gugesti 12:06 1 min.
Gugesti 12:07 Cotesti Hm. 12:16 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 12:17 Focsani 12:27 2 min.
Focsani 12:29 Putna Seaca Hm. 12:42 1 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 12:51 Marasesti 12:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5109 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.