Skip navigation

Information about train R 5112 going from Marasesti Buzau

The train number R 5112, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 16:40 and arrives to Buzau at 18:30. The distance between Marasesti and Buzau is 91 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 16:40 Marasesti Ram. Putna 16:42
Marasesti Ram. Putna 16:42 Putna Seaca Hm. 16:49 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 16:50 Focsani 17:07 2 min.
Focsani 17:09 Cotesti Hm. 17:18 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 17:19 Gugesti 17:27 1 min.
Gugesti 17:28 Sihlea Hm. 17:36 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 17:37 Voetin h. 17:44 1 min.
Voetin h. 17:45 Ramnicu Sarat 17:55 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 17:56 Zoita Hm. 18:06 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 18:07 Boboc Hm. 18:17 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 18:27 Buzau 18:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5112 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.