Skip navigation

Information about train R 5202 going from Siculeni Focsani

The train number R 5202, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Siculeni at 04:25 and arrives to Focsani at 09:32. The distance between Siculeni and Focsani is 196 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Siculeni to Focsani.

Route details

This train stops 39 times before reaching its destination: Focsani. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Siculeni 04:25 Mihaileni Hm. 04:30 1 min.
Mihaileni Hm. 04:31 Nadejdea Sat h. 04:34 1 min.
Nadejdea Sat h. 04:35 Nadejdea Hm. 04:39 1 min.
Nadejdea Hm. 04:40 Caracau h. 04:45 1 min.
Caracau h. 04:46 Livezi Ciuc 04:49 3 min.
Livezi Ciuc 04:52 Utusoiu h. 04:57 1 min.
Utusoiu h. 04:58 Lunca de Sus Hm. 05:03 1 min.
Lunca de Sus Hm. 05:04 Tarcau h. 05:07 1 min.
Tarcau h. 05:08 Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 05:13 8 min.
Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 05:21 Bolovanis h. 05:27 1 min.
Bolovanis h. 05:28 Ghimes 05:33 1 min.
Ghimes 05:34 Palanca Hm. 05:40 1 min.
Palanca Hm. 05:41 Brusturoasa hc. 05:47 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 05:48 Simbrea Hm. 05:54 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 05:55 Goioasa Hm. 06:04 1 min.
Goioasa Hm. 06:05 Caralita h. 06:10 1 min.
Caralita h. 06:11 Asau Hm. 06:17 1 min.
Asau Hm. 06:18 Comanesti 06:28 2 min.
Comanesti 06:30 Valea Uzului Hm. 06:40 6 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 06:46 Valea Uzului Halta h. 06:48 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 06:49 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 06:56 Ciresoaia h. 07:02 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 07:03 Saline hc. 07:09 1 min.
Saline hc. 07:10 Targu Ocna Hm. 07:13 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 07:14 Viisoara h 07:19 1 min.
Trotus h. 07:25 Onesti 07:34 2 min.
Onesti 07:36 Borzesti Bacau h. 07:40 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 07:41 Borzesti Bacau 07:51 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 07:52 Caiuti Hm. 07:59 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 08:00 Balca hc. 08:05 1 min.
Balca hc. 08:06 Cornatel Moldova h. 08:11 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 08:12 Urechesti Hm. 08:16 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 08:17 Adjud 08:28 2 min.
Adjud 08:30 Domnesti Targ h. 08:37 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 08:38 Pufesti Hm. 08:42 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 08:43 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 08:49 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 08:50 Padureni Putna Hm. 08:54 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 08:55 Marasesti 09:05 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 09:09 Putna Seaca Hm. 09:16 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 09:17 Focsani 09:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5202 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.