Skip navigation

Information about train R 5205 going from Marasesti Ghimes

The train number R 5205, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 12:30 and arrives to Ghimes at 15:59. The distance between Marasesti and Ghimes is 135 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Ghimes.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Ghimes. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 12:30 Padureni Putna Hm. 12:37 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 12:38 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 12:42 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 12:43 Pufesti Hm. 12:49 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 12:50 Domnesti Targ h. 12:53 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 12:54 Adjud 13:06 2 min.
Adjud 13:08 Urechesti Hm. 13:18 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 13:19 Cornatel Moldova h. 13:23 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 13:24 Balca hc. 13:29 1 min.
Balca hc. 13:30 Caiuti Hm. 13:36 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 13:37 Borzesti Bacau 13:47 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 13:48 Borzesti Bacau h. 13:52 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 13:53 Onesti 14:00 2 min.
Onesti 14:02 Trotus h. 14:09 1 min.
Trotus h. 14:10 Viisoara h 14:14 1 min.
Viisoara h 14:15 Targu Ocna Hm. 14:23 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 14:24 Saline hc. 14:27 1 min.
Saline hc. 14:28 Ciresoaia h. 14:34 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 14:35 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 14:40 8 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 14:48 Valea Uzului Halta h. 14:53 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 14:54 Valea Uzului Hm. 14:59 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 15:00 Comanesti 15:09 2 min.
Comanesti 15:11 Asau Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Asau Hm. 15:18 Caralita h. 15:22 1 min.
Caralita h. 15:23 Goioasa Hm. 15:28 1 min.
Goioasa Hm. 15:29 Simbrea Hm. 15:37 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 15:38 Brusturoasa hc. 15:43 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 15:44 Palanca Hm. 15:49 1 min.
Palanca Hm. 15:50 Ghimes 15:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5205 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.