Skip navigation

Information about train R 5206 going from Onesti Marasesti

The train number R 5206, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Onesti at 15:45 and arrives to Marasesti at 17:30. The distance between Onesti and Marasesti is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Onesti to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Onesti 15:45 Borzesti Bacau h. 15:48 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 15:49 Borzesti Bacau 15:57 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 15:58 Caiuti Hm. 16:04 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 16:05 Balca h. 16:11 1 min.
Balca h. 16:12 Cornatel Moldova h. 16:16 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 16:17 Urechesti Hm. 16:22 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 16:23 Adjud 16:33 27 min.
Adjud 17:00 Domnesti Targ h. 17:06 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 17:07 Pufesti Hm. 17:12 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 17:13 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 17:17 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 17:18 Padureni Putna Hm. 17:21 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 17:22 Marasesti 17:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5206 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 295 days on which it does not run.