Skip navigation

Information about train R 5207 going from Marasesti Miercurea Ciuc

The train number R 5207, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 14:30 and arrives to Miercurea Ciuc at 18:58. The distance between Marasesti and Miercurea Ciuc is 184 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Miercurea Ciuc.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Miercurea Ciuc. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 14:30 Padureni Putna Hm. 14:37 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 14:38 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 14:42 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 14:43 Pufesti Hm. 14:48 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 14:49 Domnesti Targ h. 14:52 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 14:53 Adjud 15:05 4 min.
Adjud 15:09 Urechesti Hm. 15:19 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 15:20 Cornatel Moldova h. 15:23 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 15:24 Balca hc. 15:28 1 min.
Balca hc. 15:29 Caiuti Hm. 15:35 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 15:36 Borzesti Bacau 15:46 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 15:47 Borzesti Bacau h. 15:50 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 15:51 Onesti 15:58 1 min.
Trotus h. 16:06 Viisoara h 16:10 1 min.
Viisoara h 16:11 Targu Ocna Hm. 16:19 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 16:20 Saline hc. 16:23 1 min.
Saline hc. 16:24 Ciresoaia h. 16:30 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 16:31 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 16:36 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 16:37 Valea Uzului Halta h. 16:42 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 16:43 Valea Uzului Hm. 16:48 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 16:49 Comanesti 16:58 1 min.
Comanesti 16:59 Asau Hm. 17:04 1 min.
Asau Hm. 17:05 Caralita h. 17:09 1 min.
Caralita h. 17:10 Goioasa Hm. 17:14 1 min.
Goioasa Hm. 17:15 Simbrea Hm. 17:23 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 17:24 Brusturoasa hc. 17:28 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 17:29 Palanca Hm. 17:33 1 min.
Palanca Hm. 17:34 Ghimes 17:43 1 min.
Ghimes 17:44 Bolovanis h. 17:49 1 min.
Bolovanis h. 17:50 Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 17:55 1 min.
Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 17:56 Tarcau h. 17:59 1 min.
Tarcau h. 18:00 Lunca de Sus Hm. 18:05 1 min.
Lunca de Sus Hm. 18:06 Utusoiu h. 18:11 1 min.
Utusoiu h. 18:12 Livezi Ciuc 18:17 3 min.
Livezi Ciuc 18:20 Caracau h. 18:23 1 min.
Caracau h. 18:24 Nadejdea Hm. 18:30 1 min.
Nadejdea Hm. 18:31 Nadejdea Sat h. 18:35 1 min.
Nadejdea Sat h. 18:36 Mihaileni Hm. 18:40 1 min.
Mihaileni Hm. 18:41 Siculeni 18:48 1 min.
Siculeni 18:49 Miercurea Ciuc 18:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5207 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.