Skip navigation

Information about train R 5208 going from Miercurea Ciuc Marasesti

The train number R 5208, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Miercurea Ciuc at 16:08 and arrives to Marasesti at 21:09. The distance between Miercurea Ciuc and Marasesti is 184 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Miercurea Ciuc to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Miercurea Ciuc 16:08 Siculeni 16:16 7 min.
Siculeni 16:23 Mihaileni Hm. 16:28 1 min.
Mihaileni Hm. 16:29 Nadejdea Sat h. 16:32 1 min.
Nadejdea Sat h. 16:33 Nadejdea Hm. 16:37 1 min.
Nadejdea Hm. 16:38 Caracau h. 16:43 1 min.
Caracau h. 16:44 Livezi Ciuc 16:47 3 min.
Livezi Ciuc 16:50 Utusoiu h. 16:55 1 min.
Utusoiu h. 16:56 Lunca de Sus Hm. 17:01 1 min.
Lunca de Sus Hm. 17:02 Tarcau h. 17:05 1 min.
Tarcau h. 17:06 Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 17:10 1 min.
Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 17:11 Bolovanis h. 17:16 1 min.
Bolovanis h. 17:17 Ghimes 17:22 2 min.
Ghimes 17:24 Palanca Hm. 17:30 7 min.
Palanca Hm. 17:37 Brusturoasa hc. 17:43 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 17:44 Simbrea Hm. 17:50 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 17:51 Goioasa Hm. 18:00 1 min.
Goioasa Hm. 18:01 Caralita h. 18:06 1 min.
Caralita h. 18:07 Asau Hm. 18:13 1 min.
Asau Hm. 18:14 Comanesti 18:24 5 min.
Comanesti 18:29 Valea Uzului Hm. 18:40 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 18:41 Valea Uzului Halta h. 18:44 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 18:45 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 18:52 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 18:53 Ciresoaia h. 18:59 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 19:00 Saline hc. 19:07 1 min.
Saline hc. 19:08 Targu Ocna Hm. 19:13 7 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 19:20 Viisoara h 19:25 1 min.
Trotus h. 19:31 Onesti 19:40 1 min.
Onesti 19:41 Borzesti Bacau h. 19:45 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 19:46 Borzesti Bacau 19:56 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 19:57 Caiuti Hm. 20:04 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 20:05 Balca hc. 20:10 1 min.
Balca hc. 20:11 Cornatel Moldova h. 20:16 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 20:17 Urechesti Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 20:22 Adjud 20:33 1 min.
Adjud 20:34 Domnesti Targ h. 20:41 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 20:42 Pufesti Hm. 20:46 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 20:47 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 20:53 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 20:54 Padureni Putna Hm. 20:58 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 20:59 Marasesti 21:09

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5208 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.