Skip navigation

Information about train R 5209 going from Marasesti Siculeni

The train number R 5209, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 17:15 and arrives to Siculeni at 21:51. The distance between Marasesti and Siculeni is 176 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Siculeni.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Siculeni. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 17:15 Padureni Putna Hm. 17:22 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 17:23 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 17:27 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 17:28 Pufesti Hm. 17:34 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 17:35 Domnesti Targ h. 17:38 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 17:39 Adjud 17:51 10 min.
Adjud 18:01 Urechesti Hm. 18:11 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 18:12 Cornatel Moldova h. 18:16 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 18:17 Balca hc. 18:22 1 min.
Balca hc. 18:23 Caiuti Hm. 18:29 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 18:30 Borzesti Bacau 18:40 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 18:41 Borzesti Bacau h. 18:45 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 18:46 Onesti 18:53 2 min.
Onesti 18:55 Trotus h. 19:02 1 min.
Trotus h. 19:03 Viisoara h 19:07 1 min.
Viisoara h 19:08 Targu Ocna Hm. 19:16 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 19:17 Saline hc. 19:20 1 min.
Saline hc. 19:21 Ciresoaia h. 19:26 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 19:27 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 19:31 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 19:32 Valea Uzului Halta h. 19:36 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 19:37 Valea Uzului Hm. 19:42 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 19:43 Comanesti 19:52 7 min.
Comanesti 19:59 Asau Hm. 20:05 1 min.
Asau Hm. 20:06 Caralita h. 20:10 1 min.
Caralita h. 20:11 Goioasa Hm. 20:16 1 min.
Goioasa Hm. 20:17 Simbrea Hm. 20:25 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 20:26 Brusturoasa hc. 20:31 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 20:32 Palanca Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Palanca Hm. 20:38 Ghimes 20:47 1 min.
Ghimes 20:48 Bolovanis h. 20:53 1 min.
Bolovanis h. 20:54 Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 20:59 1 min.
Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 21:00 Tarcau h. 21:03 1 min.
Tarcau h. 21:04 Lunca de Sus Hm. 21:09 1 min.
Lunca de Sus Hm. 21:10 Utusoiu h. 21:15 1 min.
Utusoiu h. 21:16 Livezi Ciuc 21:21 3 min.
Livezi Ciuc 21:24 Caracau h. 21:27 1 min.
Caracau h. 21:28 Nadejdea Hm. 21:34 1 min.
Nadejdea Hm. 21:35 Nadejdea Sat h. 21:39 1 min.
Nadejdea Sat h. 21:40 Mihaileni Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Mihaileni Hm. 21:45 Siculeni 21:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5209 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.