Skip navigation

Information about train R 5210 going from Ghimes Buzau

The train number R 5210, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ghimes at 16:15 and arrives to Buzau at 22:00. The distance between Ghimes and Buzau is 226 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ghimes to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ghimes 16:15 Palanca Hm. 16:22 1 min.
Palanca Hm. 16:23 Brusturoasa hc. 16:29 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 16:30 Simbrea Hm. 16:36 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 16:37 Goioasa Hm. 16:46 1 min.
Goioasa Hm. 16:47 Caralita h. 16:52 1 min.
Caralita h. 16:53 Asau Hm. 17:01 7 min.
Asau Hm. 17:08 Comanesti 17:18 1 min.
Comanesti 17:19 Valea Uzului Hm. 17:29 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 17:30 Valea Uzului Halta h. 17:32 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 17:33 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 17:39 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 17:40 Ciresoaia h. 17:46 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 17:47 Saline hc. 17:53 1 min.
Saline hc. 17:54 Targu Ocna Hm. 17:57 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 17:58 Viisoara h 18:03 1 min.
Viisoara h 18:04 Trotus h. 18:09 1 min.
Trotus h. 18:10 Onesti 18:19 1 min.
Onesti 18:20 Borzesti Bacau h. 18:24 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 18:25 Borzesti Bacau 18:35 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 18:36 Caiuti Hm. 18:43 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 18:44 Balca hc. 18:49 1 min.
Balca hc. 18:50 Cornatel Moldova h. 18:55 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 18:56 Urechesti Hm. 19:00 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 19:01 Adjud 19:12 2 min.
Adjud 19:14 Domnesti Targ h. 19:21 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 19:22 Pufesti Hm. 19:26 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 19:27 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 19:33 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 19:34 Padureni Putna Hm. 19:38 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 19:39 Marasesti 19:49 25 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 20:16 Putna Seaca Hm. 20:23 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 20:24 Focsani 20:39 1 min.
Focsani 20:40 Cotesti Hm. 20:48 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 20:49 Gugesti 20:57 1 min.
Gugesti 20:58 Sihlea Hm. 21:06 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 21:07 Voetin h. 21:14 1 min.
Voetin h. 21:15 Ramnicu Sarat 21:25 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 21:26 Zoita Hm. 21:36 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 21:37 Boboc Hm. 21:47 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 21:57 Buzau 22:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5210 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.