Skip navigation

Information about train R 5212 going from Miercurea Ciuc Marasesti

The train number R 5212, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Miercurea Ciuc at 19:56 and arrives to Marasesti at 00:54 (next day). The distance between Miercurea Ciuc and Marasesti is 184 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Miercurea Ciuc to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Miercurea Ciuc 19:56 Siculeni 20:04 2 min.
Siculeni 20:06 Mihaileni Hm. 20:11 1 min.
Mihaileni Hm. 20:12 Nadejdea Sat h. 20:15 1 min.
Nadejdea Sat h. 20:16 Nadejdea Hm. 20:20 1 min.
Nadejdea Hm. 20:21 Caracau h. 20:26 1 min.
Caracau h. 20:27 Livezi Ciuc 20:30 3 min.
Livezi Ciuc 20:33 Utusoiu h. 20:38 1 min.
Utusoiu h. 20:39 Lunca de Sus Hm. 20:44 1 min.
Lunca de Sus Hm. 20:45 Tarcau h. 20:48 1 min.
Tarcau h. 20:49 Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 20:54 8 min.
Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 21:02 Bolovanis h. 21:08 1 min.
Bolovanis h. 21:09 Ghimes 21:13 2 min.
Ghimes 21:15 Palanca Hm. 21:22 1 min.
Palanca Hm. 21:23 Brusturoasa hc. 21:29 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 21:30 Simbrea Hm. 21:36 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 21:37 Goioasa Hm. 21:46 1 min.
Goioasa Hm. 21:47 Caralita h. 21:52 1 min.
Caralita h. 21:53 Asau Hm. 21:59 1 min.
Asau Hm. 22:00 Comanesti 22:10 2 min.
Comanesti 22:12 Valea Uzului Hm. 22:22 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 22:23 Valea Uzului Halta h. 22:25 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 22:26 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 22:32 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 22:33 Ciresoaia h. 22:39 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 22:40 Saline hc. 22:46 1 min.
Saline hc. 22:47 Targu Ocna Hm. 22:50 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 22:51 Viisoara h 22:56 1 min.
Trotus h. 23:02 Onesti 23:11 14 min.
Onesti 23:25 Borzesti Bacau h. 23:29 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 23:30 Borzesti Bacau 23:40 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 23:41 Caiuti Hm. 23:48 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 23:49 Balca hc. 23:54 1 min.
Balca hc. 23:55 Cornatel Moldova h. 00:00 (next day) 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 00:01 (next day) Urechesti Hm. 00:05 (next day) 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 00:06 (next day) Adjud 00:17 (next day) 2 min.
Adjud 00:19 (next day) Domnesti Targ h. 00:26 (next day) 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 00:27 (next day) Pufesti Hm. 00:31 (next day) 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 00:32 (next day) Calimanesti Vrancea h. 00:38 (next day) 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 00:39 (next day) Padureni Putna Hm. 00:43 (next day) 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 00:44 (next day) Marasesti 00:54 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5212 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.