Skip navigation

Information about train R 5213 going from Comanesti Miercurea Ciuc

The train number R 5213, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Comanesti at 04:18 and arrives to Miercurea Ciuc at 06:27. The distance between Comanesti and Miercurea Ciuc is 84 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Comanesti to Miercurea Ciuc.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Miercurea Ciuc. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Comanesti 04:18 Asau Hm. 04:24 1 min.
Asau Hm. 04:25 Caralita h. 04:29 1 min.
Caralita h. 04:30 Goioasa Hm. 04:35 1 min.
Goioasa Hm. 04:36 Simbrea Hm. 04:44 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 04:45 Brusturoasa hc. 04:50 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 04:51 Palanca Hm. 04:56 1 min.
Palanca Hm. 04:57 Ghimes 05:06 1 min.
Ghimes 05:07 Bolovanis h. 05:12 1 min.
Bolovanis h. 05:13 Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 05:18 1 min.
Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 05:19 Tarcau h. 05:22 1 min.
Tarcau h. 05:23 Lunca de Sus Hm. 05:28 1 min.
Lunca de Sus Hm. 05:29 Utusoiu h. 05:34 1 min.
Utusoiu h. 05:35 Livezi Ciuc 05:40 3 min.
Livezi Ciuc 05:43 Caracau h. 05:46 1 min.
Caracau h. 05:47 Nadejdea Hm. 05:53 1 min.
Nadejdea Hm. 05:54 Nadejdea Sat h. 05:58 1 min.
Nadejdea Sat h. 05:59 Mihaileni Hm. 06:03 1 min.
Mihaileni Hm. 06:04 Siculeni 06:11 7 min.
Siculeni 06:18 Miercurea Ciuc 06:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5213 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.