Skip navigation

Information about train R 5214 going from Miercurea Ciuc Comanesti

The train number R 5214, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Miercurea Ciuc at 07:25 and arrives to Comanesti at 09:36. The distance between Miercurea Ciuc and Comanesti is 84 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Miercurea Ciuc to Comanesti.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Comanesti. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Miercurea Ciuc 07:25 Siculeni 07:33 1 min.
Siculeni 07:34 Mihaileni Hm. 07:39 1 min.
Mihaileni Hm. 07:40 Nadejdea Sat h. 07:43 1 min.
Nadejdea Sat h. 07:44 Nadejdea Hm. 07:48 1 min.
Nadejdea Hm. 07:49 Caracau h. 07:54 1 min.
Caracau h. 07:55 Livezi Ciuc 07:58 4 min.
Livezi Ciuc 08:02 Utusoiu h. 08:07 1 min.
Utusoiu h. 08:08 Lunca de Sus Hm. 08:13 1 min.
Lunca de Sus Hm. 08:14 Tarcau h. 08:17 1 min.
Tarcau h. 08:18 Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 08:22 1 min.
Lunca de Mijloc Hm. 08:23 Bolovanis h. 08:28 1 min.
Bolovanis h. 08:29 Ghimes 08:34 1 min.
Ghimes 08:35 Palanca Hm. 08:41 1 min.
Palanca Hm. 08:42 Brusturoasa hc. 08:48 1 min.
Brusturoasa hc. 08:49 Simbrea Hm. 08:55 1 min.
Simbrea Hm. 08:56 Goioasa Hm. 09:06 6 min.
Goioasa Hm. 09:12 Caralita h. 09:18 1 min.
Caralita h. 09:19 Asau Hm. 09:25 1 min.
Asau Hm. 09:26 Comanesti 09:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5214 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.