Skip navigation

Information about train R 5216 going from Onesti Buzau

The train number R 5216, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Onesti at 15:45 and arrives to Buzau at 19:30. The distance between Onesti and Buzau is 155 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Onesti to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Onesti 15:45 Borzesti Bacau h. 15:49 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 15:50 Borzesti Bacau 16:00 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 16:01 Caiuti Hm. 16:08 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 16:09 Balca hc. 16:14 1 min.
Balca hc. 16:15 Cornatel Moldova h. 16:20 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 16:21 Urechesti Hm. 16:25 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 16:26 Adjud 16:37 22 min.
Adjud 16:59 Domnesti Targ h. 17:06 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 17:07 Pufesti Hm. 17:11 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 17:12 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 17:18 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 17:19 Padureni Putna Hm. 17:23 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 17:24 Marasesti 17:34 10 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 17:46 Putna Seaca Hm. 17:53 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 17:54 Focsani 18:09 1 min.
Focsani 18:10 Cotesti Hm. 18:18 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 18:19 Gugesti 18:27 1 min.
Gugesti 18:28 Sihlea Hm. 18:36 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 18:37 Voetin h. 18:44 1 min.
Voetin h. 18:45 Ramnicu Sarat 18:55 1 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 18:56 Zoita Hm. 19:06 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 19:07 Boboc Hm. 19:17 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 19:27 Buzau 19:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5216 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.