Skip navigation

Information about train R 5302 going from Comanesti Buzau

The train number R 5302, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Comanesti at 04:24 and arrives to Buzau at 08:46. The distance between Comanesti and Buzau is 191 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Comanesti to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Comanesti 04:24 Valea Uzului Hm. 04:34 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 04:35 Valea Uzului Halta h. 04:37 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 04:38 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 04:44 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 04:45 Ciresoaia h. 04:51 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 04:52 Saline hc. 04:58 1 min.
Saline hc. 04:59 Targu Ocna Hm. 05:02 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 05:03 Viisoara h 05:08 1 min.
Viisoara h 05:09 Trotus h. 05:14 1 min.
Trotus h. 05:15 Onesti 05:24 1 min.
Onesti 05:25 Borzesti Bacau h. 05:29 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 05:30 Borzesti Bacau 05:40 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 05:41 Caiuti Hm. 05:48 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 05:49 Balca hc. 05:54 1 min.
Balca hc. 05:55 Cornatel Moldova h. 06:00 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 06:01 Urechesti Hm. 06:05 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 06:06 Adjud 06:17 2 min.
Adjud 06:19 Domnesti Targ h. 06:26 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 06:27 Pufesti Hm. 06:31 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 06:32 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 06:38 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 06:39 Padureni Putna Hm. 06:43 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 06:44 Marasesti 06:54 3 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 06:59 Putna Seaca Hm. 07:06 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 07:07 Focsani 07:22 3 min.
Focsani 07:25 Cotesti Hm. 07:33 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 07:34 Gugesti 07:42 1 min.
Gugesti 07:43 Sihlea Hm. 07:51 1 min.
Sihlea Hm. 07:52 Voetin h. 07:59 1 min.
Voetin h. 08:00 Ramnicu Sarat 08:10 2 min.
Ramnicu Sarat 08:12 Zoita Hm. 08:22 1 min.
Zoita Hm. 08:23 Boboc Hm. 08:33 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 08:43 Buzau 08:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5302 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.