Skip navigation

Information about train R 5303 going from Marasesti Comanesti

The train number R 5303, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 21:25 and arrives to Comanesti at 00:28 (next day). The distance between Marasesti and Comanesti is 100 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Comanesti.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Comanesti. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 21:25 Padureni Putna Hm. 21:32 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 21:33 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 21:37 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 21:38 Pufesti Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 21:45 Domnesti Targ h. 21:48 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 21:49 Adjud 22:01 4 min.
Adjud 22:05 Urechesti Hm. 22:15 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 22:16 Cornatel Moldova h. 22:20 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 22:21 Balca hc. 22:26 1 min.
Balca hc. 22:27 Caiuti Hm. 22:33 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 22:34 Borzesti Bacau 22:44 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 22:45 Borzesti Bacau h. 22:49 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 22:50 Onesti 22:57 33 min.
Trotus h. 23:37 Viisoara h 23:41 1 min.
Viisoara h 23:42 Targu Ocna Hm. 23:50 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 23:51 Saline hc. 23:54 1 min.
Saline hc. 23:55 Ciresoaia h. 00:01 (next day) 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 00:02 (next day) Dofteana Bacau Hm. 00:07 (next day) 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 00:08 (next day) Valea Uzului Halta h. 00:13 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 00:19 (next day) Comanesti 00:28 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5303 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.