Skip navigation

Information about train R 5305 going from Marasesti Comanesti

The train number R 5305, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 06:10 and arrives to Comanesti at 08:36. The distance between Marasesti and Comanesti is 100 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Comanesti.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Comanesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 06:10 Padureni Putna Hm. 06:17 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 06:18 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 06:21 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 06:22 Pufesti Hm. 06:28 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 06:29 Domnesti Targ h. 06:31 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 06:32 Adjud 06:40 6 min.
Adjud 06:46 Urechesti Hm. 06:56 1 min.
Urechesti Hm. 06:57 Cornatel Moldova h. 07:00 1 min.
Cornatel Moldova h. 07:01 Balca h. 07:05 1 min.
Balca h. 07:06 Caiuti Hm. 07:14 1 min.
Caiuti Hm. 07:15 Borzesti Bacau 07:22 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau 07:23 Borzesti Bacau h. 07:27 1 min.
Borzesti Bacau h. 07:28 Onesti 07:36 3 min.
Trotus h. 07:46 Viisoara h 07:50 1 min.
Viisoara h 07:51 Targu Ocna Hm. 07:58 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 07:59 Saline hc. 08:02 1 min.
Saline hc. 08:03 Ciresoaia h. 08:09 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 08:10 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 08:18 1 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 08:19 Valea Uzului Halta h. 08:23 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 08:24 Valea Uzului Hm. 08:29 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 08:30 Comanesti 08:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5305 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 246 days on which it does not run.