Skip navigation

Information about train R 5308 going from Comanesti Onesti

The train number R 5308, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Comanesti at 14:22 and arrives to Onesti at 15:21. The distance between Comanesti and Onesti is 36 km. The total travel time is 59 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Comanesti to Onesti.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Onesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Comanesti 14:22 Valea Uzului Hm. 14:32 1 min.
Valea Uzului Hm. 14:33 Valea Uzului Halta h. 14:35 1 min.
Valea Uzului Halta h. 14:36 Dofteana Bacau Hm. 14:40 6 min.
Dofteana Bacau Hm. 14:46 Ciresoaia h. 14:51 1 min.
Ciresoaia h. 14:52 Saline hc. 14:59 1 min.
Saline hc. 15:00 Targu Ocna Hm. 15:02 1 min.
Targu Ocna Hm. 15:03 Viisoara h 15:08 1 min.
Trotus h. 15:12 Onesti 15:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5308 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 246 days on which it does not run.