Skip navigation

Information about train R 5401 going from Marasesti Iasi

The train number R 5401, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 04:55 and arrives to Iasi at 10:17. The distance between Marasesti and Iasi is 244 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 04:55 Padureni Putna Hm. 05:02 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 05:03 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 05:07 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 05:08 Pufesti Hm. 05:14 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 05:15 Domnesti Targ h. 05:18 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 05:19 Adjud 05:32 1 min.
Adjud 05:33 Adjudu Vechi h. 05:37 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 05:38 Siscani h. 05:42 1 min.
Siscani h. 05:43 Sascut Hm. 05:49 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 05:50 Orbeni Hm. 05:57 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 05:58 Racaciuni h. 06:04 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 06:05 Faraoani Hm. 06:12 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 06:13 Siretu Bacau h. 06:18 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 06:19 Valea Seaca 06:23 1 min.
Valea Seaca 06:24 Letea h. 06:30 1 min.
Letea h. 06:31 Bacau 06:39 10 min.
Bacau 06:49 Itesti Hm. 07:00 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 07:01 Serbesti Bacau h. 07:05 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 07:06 Galbeni 07:11 1 min.
Galbeni 07:12 Sacueni Roman Hm. 07:20 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 07:21 Ram. Trifesti 07:25 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 07:26 Roman 07:35 1 min.
Roman 07:36 Sabaoani Hm. 07:43 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 07:44 Mircesti 07:50 1 min.
Mircesti 07:51 Halaucesti hc. 07:55 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 07:56 Mogosesti hc. 08:01 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 08:02 Muncel Hm. 08:06 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 08:07 Stolniceni h. 08:11 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 08:16 Pascani 08:21 25 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 08:49 Ruginoasa Hm. 09:00 1 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 09:01 Costesti Iasi hc. 09:08 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 09:09 Pietrisu h. 09:14 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 09:15 Targu Frumos 09:22 1 min.
Targu Frumos 09:23 Sarca Hm. 09:33 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 09:34 Budai hc. 09:40 1 min.
Budai hc. 09:41 Podu Iloaiei 09:50 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 09:51 Letcani 09:58 1 min.
Letcani 09:59 Iasi 10:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5401 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.