Skip navigation

Information about train R 5402 going from Bacau Marasesti

The train number R 5402, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 09:19 and arrives to Marasesti at 11:04. The distance between Bacau and Marasesti is 84 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 09:19 Letea h. 09:25 1 min.
Letea h. 09:26 Valea Seaca 09:31 1 min.
Valea Seaca 09:32 Siretu Bacau h. 09:36 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 09:37 Faraoani Hm. 09:42 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 09:43 Racaciuni h. 09:49 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 09:50 Orbeni Hm. 10:01 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 10:02 Sascut Hm. 10:09 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 10:10 Siscani h. 10:16 1 min.
Siscani h. 10:17 Adjudu Vechi h. 10:21 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 10:22 Adjud 10:26 2 min.
Adjud 10:28 Domnesti Targ h. 10:37 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 10:38 Pufesti Hm. 10:42 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 10:43 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 10:48 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 10:49 Padureni Putna Hm. 10:53 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 10:54 Marasesti 11:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5402 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.