Skip navigation

Information about train R 5402 going from Pascani Marasesti

The train number R 5402, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pascani at 07:29 and arrives to Marasesti at 10:53. The distance between Pascani and Marasesti is 168 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pascani to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pascani 07:29 Pascani Triaj 07:33 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 07:34 Stolniceni h. 07:39 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 07:40 Muncel Hm. 07:45 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 07:46 Mogosesti hc. 07:50 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 07:51 Halaucesti hc. 07:56 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 07:57 Mircesti 08:01 1 min.
Mircesti 08:02 Sabaoani Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 08:09 Roman 08:18 2 min.
Roman 08:20 Ram. Trifesti 08:27 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 08:28 Sacueni Roman Hm. 08:32 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 08:33 Galbeni 08:42 1 min.
Galbeni 08:43 Serbesti Bacau h. 08:48 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 08:49 Itesti Hm. 08:54 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 08:55 Bacau 09:07 3 min.
Bacau 09:10 Letea h. 09:16 1 min.
Letea h. 09:17 Valea Seaca 09:22 1 min.
Valea Seaca 09:23 Siretu Bacau h. 09:27 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 09:28 Faraoani Hm. 09:33 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 09:34 Racaciuni h. 09:40 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 09:41 Orbeni Hm. 09:52 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 09:53 Sascut Hm. 10:00 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 10:01 Siscani h. 10:07 1 min.
Siscani h. 10:08 Adjudu Vechi h. 10:12 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 10:13 Adjud 10:17 1 min.
Adjud 10:18 Domnesti Targ h. 10:25 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 10:26 Pufesti Hm. 10:30 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 10:31 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 10:37 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 10:38 Padureni Putna Hm. 10:42 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 10:43 Marasesti 10:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5402 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.