Skip navigation

Information about train R 5403 going from Marasesti Bacau

The train number R 5403, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 11:35 and arrives to Bacau at 13:18. The distance between Marasesti and Bacau is 84 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 11:35 Padureni Putna Hm. 11:42 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 11:43 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 11:47 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 11:48 Pufesti Hm. 11:54 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 11:55 Domnesti Targ h. 11:58 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 11:59 Adjud 12:11 1 min.
Adjud 12:12 Adjudu Vechi h. 12:16 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 12:17 Siscani h. 12:21 1 min.
Siscani h. 12:22 Sascut Hm. 12:28 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 12:29 Orbeni Hm. 12:36 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 12:37 Racaciuni h. 12:43 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 12:44 Faraoani Hm. 12:52 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 12:53 Siretu Bacau h. 12:58 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 12:59 Valea Seaca 13:04 1 min.
Valea Seaca 13:05 Letea h. 13:11 1 min.
Letea h. 13:12 Bacau 13:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5403 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.