Skip navigation

Information about train R 5403 going from Marasesti Bacau

The train number R 5403, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 11:35 and arrives to Bacau at 13:18. The distance between Marasesti and Bacau is 84 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 11:35 Padureni Putna Hm. 11:42 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 11:43 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 11:47 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 11:48 Pufesti Hm. 11:54 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 11:55 Domnesti Targ h. 11:58 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 11:59 Adjud 12:11 1 min.
Adjud 12:12 Adjudu Vechi h. 12:16 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 12:17 Siscani h. 12:21 1 min.
Siscani h. 12:22 Sascut Hm. 12:28 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 12:29 Orbeni Hm. 12:36 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 12:37 Racaciuni h. 12:43 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 12:44 Faraoani Hm. 12:52 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 12:53 Siretu Bacau h. 12:58 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 12:59 Valea Seaca 13:04 1 min.
Valea Seaca 13:05 Letea h. 13:11 1 min.
Letea h. 13:12 Bacau 13:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5403 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.