Skip navigation

Information about train R 5404 going from Iasi Marasesti

The train number R 5404, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 12:55 and arrives to Marasesti at 18:01. The distance between Iasi and Marasesti is 244 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 12:55 Letcani 13:09 1 min.
Letcani 13:10 Podu Iloaiei 13:17 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 13:18 Budai hc. 13:23 1 min.
Budai hc. 13:24 Sarca Hm. 13:31 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 13:32 Targu Frumos 13:42 1 min.
Targu Frumos 13:43 Pietrisu h. 13:49 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 13:50 Costesti Iasi hc. 13:54 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 13:55 Ruginoasa Hm. 14:03 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 14:15 Pascani 14:18 20 min.
Pascani 14:38 Pascani Triaj 14:42 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 14:43 Stolniceni h. 14:48 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 14:49 Muncel Hm. 14:54 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 14:55 Mogosesti hc. 14:59 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 15:00 Halaucesti hc. 15:05 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 15:06 Mircesti 15:10 1 min.
Mircesti 15:11 Sabaoani Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 15:18 Roman 15:27 2 min.
Roman 15:29 Ram. Trifesti 15:36 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 15:37 Sacueni Roman Hm. 15:41 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 15:42 Galbeni 15:51 1 min.
Galbeni 15:52 Serbesti Bacau h. 15:57 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 15:58 Itesti Hm. 16:03 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 16:04 Bacau 16:16 2 min.
Bacau 16:18 Letea h. 16:24 1 min.
Letea h. 16:25 Valea Seaca 16:30 1 min.
Valea Seaca 16:31 Siretu Bacau h. 16:35 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 16:36 Faraoani Hm. 16:41 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 16:42 Racaciuni h. 16:48 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 16:49 Orbeni Hm. 17:00 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 17:01 Sascut Hm. 17:08 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 17:09 Siscani h. 17:15 1 min.
Siscani h. 17:16 Adjudu Vechi h. 17:20 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 17:21 Adjud 17:25 1 min.
Adjud 17:26 Domnesti Targ h. 17:33 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 17:34 Pufesti Hm. 17:38 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 17:39 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 17:45 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 17:46 Padureni Putna Hm. 17:50 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 17:51 Marasesti 18:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5404 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.