Skip navigation

Information about train R 5405 going from Marasesti Pascani

The train number R 5405, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 18:45 and arrives to Pascani at 22:13. The distance between Marasesti and Pascani is 168 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Pascani.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Pascani. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 18:45 Padureni Putna Hm. 18:52 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 18:53 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 18:57 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 18:58 Pufesti Hm. 19:04 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 19:05 Domnesti Targ h. 19:08 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 19:09 Adjud 19:21 10 min.
Adjud 19:31 Adjudu Vechi h. 19:35 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 19:36 Siscani h. 19:40 1 min.
Siscani h. 19:41 Sascut Hm. 19:47 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 19:48 Orbeni Hm. 19:55 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 19:56 Racaciuni h. 20:02 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 20:03 Faraoani Hm. 20:11 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 20:12 Siretu Bacau h. 20:17 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 20:18 Valea Seaca 20:23 1 min.
Valea Seaca 20:24 Letea h. 20:29 1 min.
Letea h. 20:30 Bacau 20:37 2 min.
Bacau 20:39 Itesti Hm. 20:50 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 20:51 Serbesti Bacau h. 20:55 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 20:56 Galbeni 21:01 1 min.
Galbeni 21:02 Sacueni Roman Hm. 21:12 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 21:13 Ram. Trifesti 21:17 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 21:18 Roman 21:25 2 min.
Roman 21:27 Sabaoani Hm. 21:35 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 21:36 Mircesti 21:42 1 min.
Mircesti 21:43 Halaucesti hc. 21:47 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 21:48 Mogosesti hc. 21:53 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 21:54 Muncel Hm. 21:58 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 21:59 Stolniceni h. 22:03 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 22:08 Pascani 22:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5405 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.