Skip navigation

Information about train R 5406 going from Iasi Marasesti

The train number R 5406, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 16:48 and arrives to Marasesti at 21:59. The distance between Iasi and Marasesti is 244 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 16:48 Letcani 17:02 1 min.
Letcani 17:03 Podu Iloaiei 17:10 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 17:11 Budai hc. 17:16 1 min.
Budai hc. 17:17 Sarca Hm. 17:24 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 17:25 Targu Frumos 17:35 1 min.
Targu Frumos 17:36 Pietrisu h. 17:42 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 17:42 Costesti Iasi hc. 17:46 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 17:47 Ruginoasa Hm. 17:55 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 18:07 Pascani 18:10 20 min.
Pascani 18:30 Pascani Triaj 18:34 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 18:35 Stolniceni h. 18:40 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 18:41 Muncel Hm. 18:46 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 18:47 Mogosesti hc. 18:51 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 18:51 Halaucesti hc. 18:56 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 18:57 Mircesti 19:01 1 min.
Mircesti 19:02 Sabaoani Hm. 19:08 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 19:09 Roman 19:18 1 min.
Roman 19:19 Ram. Trifesti 19:26 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 19:27 Sacueni Roman Hm. 19:31 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 19:32 Galbeni 19:41 1 min.
Galbeni 19:42 Serbesti Bacau h. 19:47 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 19:48 Itesti Hm. 19:53 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 19:54 Bacau 20:06 1 min.
Bacau 20:07 Letea h. 20:13 1 min.
Letea h. 20:14 Valea Seaca 20:19 1 min.
Valea Seaca 20:20 Siretu Bacau h. 20:24 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 20:25 Faraoani Hm. 20:30 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 20:31 Racaciuni h. 20:37 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 20:38 Orbeni Hm. 20:48 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 20:49 Sascut Hm. 20:56 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 20:57 Siscani h. 21:03 1 min.
Siscani h. 21:03 Adjudu Vechi h. 21:07 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 21:08 Adjud 21:12 12 min.
Adjud 21:24 Domnesti Targ h. 21:31 1 min.
Domnesti Targ h. 21:32 Pufesti Hm. 21:36 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 21:37 Calimanesti Vrancea h. 21:43 1 min.
Calimanesti Vrancea h. 21:44 Padureni Putna Hm. 21:48 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 21:49 Marasesti 21:59

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5406 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.