Skip navigation

Information about train R 5412 going from Pascani Adjud

The train number R 5412, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pascani at 04:56 and arrives to Adjud at 08:02. The distance between Pascani and Adjud is 142 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pascani to Adjud.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Adjud. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pascani 04:56 Pascani Triaj 04:59
Pascani Triaj 04:59 Stolniceni h. 05:03 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 05:04 Muncel Hm. 05:09 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 05:10 Mogosesti hc. 05:14 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 05:15 Halaucesti hc. 05:20 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 05:21 Mircesti 05:25 1 min.
Mircesti 05:26 Sabaoani Hm. 05:32 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 05:33 Roman 05:42 2 min.
Roman 05:44 Ram. Trifesti 05:51 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 05:52 Sacueni Roman Hm. 05:56 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 05:57 Galbeni 06:06 1 min.
Galbeni 06:07 Serbesti Bacau h. 06:12 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 06:13 Itesti Hm. 06:18 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 06:19 Bacau 06:31 15 min.
Bacau 06:46 Letea h. 06:52 1 min.
Letea h. 06:53 Valea Seaca 06:58 1 min.
Valea Seaca 06:59 Siretu Bacau h. 07:03 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 07:04 Faraoani Hm. 07:09 10 min.
Faraoani Hm. 07:19 Racaciuni h. 07:25 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 07:26 Orbeni Hm. 07:37 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 07:38 Sascut Hm. 07:45 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 07:46 Siscani h. 07:52 1 min.
Siscani h. 07:53 Adjudu Vechi h. 07:57 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 07:58 Adjud 08:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5412 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.