Skip navigation

Information about train R 5413 going from Adjud Suceava Nord

The train number R 5413, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Adjud at 15:17 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 19:22. The distance between Adjud and Suceava Nord is 205 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Adjud to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 34 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Adjud 15:17 Adjudu Vechi h. 15:21 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 15:22 Siscani h. 15:26 1 min.
Siscani h. 15:27 Sascut Hm. 15:33 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 15:34 Orbeni Hm. 15:41 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 15:42 Racaciuni h. 15:48 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 15:49 Faraoani Hm. 15:57 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 15:58 Siretu Bacau h. 16:03 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 16:04 Valea Seaca 16:09 1 min.
Valea Seaca 16:10 Letea h. 16:15 1 min.
Letea h. 16:16 Bacau 16:23 2 min.
Bacau 16:25 Itesti Hm. 16:36 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 16:37 Serbesti Bacau h. 16:41 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 16:42 Galbeni 16:47 1 min.
Galbeni 16:48 Sacueni Roman Hm. 16:58 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 16:59 Ram. Trifesti 17:03 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 17:04 Roman 17:11 2 min.
Roman 17:13 Sabaoani Hm. 17:21 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 17:22 Mircesti 17:28 1 min.
Mircesti 17:29 Halaucesti hc. 17:33 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 17:34 Mogosesti hc. 17:39 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 17:40 Muncel Hm. 17:44 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 17:45 Stolniceni h. 17:49 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 17:50 Pascani Triaj 17:55 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 17:56 Pascani 18:02 2 min.
Pascani 18:04 Lunca Siretului h. 18:09 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 18:10 Lespezi Hm. 18:15 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 18:16 Probota h. 18:21 1 min.
Probota h. 18:22 Dolhasca 18:27 1 min.
Dolhasca 18:28 Corni h. 18:34 1 min.
Corni h. 18:35 Liteni Hm. 18:41 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 18:42 Banesti Suceava hc. 18:48 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 18:49 Veresti 18:55 1 min.
Veresti 18:56 Varatec Hm. 19:03 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 19:04 Suceava 19:13 2 min.
Suceava 19:15 Suceava Nord 19:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5413 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.