Skip navigation

Information about train R 5414 going from Bacau Adjud

The train number R 5414, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 13:35 and arrives to Adjud at 14:42. The distance between Bacau and Adjud is 58 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Adjud.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Adjud. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 13:35 Letea h. 13:41 1 min.
Letea h. 13:42 Valea Seaca 13:47 1 min.
Valea Seaca 13:48 Siretu Bacau h. 13:52 1 min.
Siretu Bacau h. 13:53 Faraoani Hm. 13:58 1 min.
Faraoani Hm. 13:59 Racaciuni h. 14:05 1 min.
Racaciuni h. 14:06 Orbeni Hm. 14:17 1 min.
Orbeni Hm. 14:18 Sascut Hm. 14:25 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 14:26 Siscani h. 14:32 1 min.
Siscani h. 14:33 Adjudu Vechi h. 14:37 1 min.
Adjudu Vechi h. 14:38 Adjud 14:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5414 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.